Parliamentary Conscience Votes Database

Relationships (Statutory References) Act

No images
Name Party Current Electorate Vote
Paul Adams United Future Against
Marc Alexander United Future Against
Jim Anderton Progressive Coalition Wigram For
Shane Ardern National Party Taranaki-King Country Against
Larry Baldock United Future Against
Rick Barker Labour Party For
Tim Barnett Labour Party For
David Benson-Pope Labour Party For
Georgina Beyer Labour Party For
Sue Bradford Green Party For
Don Brash National Party Against
Peter Brown New Zealand First Against
Gerry Brownlee National Party Ilam Against
Mark Burton Labour Party For
Chris Carter Labour Party Te Atatu For
David Carter National Party List Against
John Carter National Party Northland Against
Brent Catchpole New Zealand First Against
Steve Chadwick Labour Party For
Ashraf Choudhary Labour Party For
Helen Clark Labour Party For
Deborah Coddington ACT For
Judith Collins National Party Papakura Against
Brian Connell National Party Against
Gordon Copeland United Future Against
Clayton Cosgrove Labour Party Waimakariri For
Michael Cullen Labour Party For
David Cunliffe Labour Party New Lynn For
Lianne Dalziel Labour Party Christchurch East For
Damien O'Connor Labour Party West Coast-Tasman For
Rod Donald Green Party For
Brian Donnelly New Zealand First For
Helen Duncan Labour Party For
Peter Dunne United Future Ohariu For
Harry Duynhoven Labour Party For
Ruth Dyson Labour Party Port Hills For
Gerry Eckhoff ACT Against
Bill English National Party Clutha-Southland Against
Ian Ewen-Street Green Party For
Russell Fairbrother Labour Party For
Jeanette Fitzsimons Green Party For
Stephen Franks ACT Against
Martin Gallagher Labour Party For
Georgina te Heuheu National Party Against
Phil Goff Labour Party Mt Roskill For
Mark Gosche Labour Party For
Sandra Goudie National Party Coromandel Against
Bill Gudgeon New Zealand First Against
Ann Hartley Labour Party For
George Hawkins Labour Party Manurewa For
Philip Heatley National Party Whangarei Against
Dave Hereora Labour Party For
Rodney Hide ACT Epsom For
Marian Hobbs Labour Party For
Pete Hodgson Labour Party Dunedin North For
Parekura Horomia Labour Party Ikaroa-Rawhiti For
Darren Hughes Labour Party For
Johnathan Hunt Labour Party For
Paul Hutchison National Party Hunua Against
Dail Jones New Zealand First Against
Sue Kedgley Green Party For
John Key National Party Helensville For
Annette King Labour Party Rongotai For
Winnie Laban Labour Party Mana For
Keith Locke Green Party For
Janet Mackey Labour Party For
Moana Mackey Labour Party List For
Steve Maharey Labour Party For
Nanaia Mahuta Labour Party Hauraki-Waikato For
Trevor Mallard Labour Party Hutt South For
Wayne Mapp National Party North Shore For
Ron Mark New Zealand First For
Murray McCully National Party East Coast Bays For
Craig McNair New Zealand First Against
Muriel Newman ACT Against
Bernie Ogilvy United Future Against
Mahara Okeroa Labour Party For
Pita Paraone New Zealand First Against
David Parker Labour Party List For
Mark Peck Labour Party For
Edwin Perry New Zealand First Against
Jim Peters New Zealand First Against
Winston Peters New Zealand First List Against
Jill Pettis Labour Party For
Taito Phillip Field Labour Party Against
Lynne Pillay Labour Party For
Simon Power National Party Rangitikei Against
Richard Prebble ACT Against
Katherine Rich National Party For
Mita Ririnui Labour Party For
Ross Robertson Labour Party Manukau East For
Matt Robson Progressive Coalition For
Heather Roy ACT For
Tony Ryall National Party Bay of Plenty Against
Dover Samuels Labour Party For
Lynda Scott National Party Against
Ken Shirley ACT For
Clem Simich National Party For
Lockwood Smith National Party Rodney Against
Murray Smith United Future Against
Nick Smith National Party Nelson Against
Roger Sowry National Party For
Barbara Stewart New Zealand First List Against
Jim Sutton Labour Party For
Paul Swain Labour Party For
John Tamihere Labour Party For
Nandor Tanczos Green Party For
Lindsay Tisch National Party Waikato Against
Judith Tizard Labour Party For
Metiria Turei Green Party List For
Tariana Turia Maori Party Te Tai Hauauru Against
Judy Turner United Future Against
Mike Ward Green Party For
Maurice Williamson National Party Pakuranga For
Margaret Wilson Labour Party For
Pansy Wong National Party Botany For
Doug Woolerton New Zealand First Against
Richard Worth National Party Against
Dianne Yates Labour Party For
PartyForAgainstAbstentionAbsent
Progressive Coalition 2 0 0 0
Labour Party 50 1 0 0
Green Party 9 0 0 0
ACT 4 4 0 0
National Party 8 19 0 0
New Zealand First 2 11 0 0
United Future 1 7 0 0
Maori Party 0 1 0 0
  76 43 0 0
The Ayes have it.
Bill
Execution time 0.24 seconds. This site is not affiliated with the New Zealand Parliament or any political party.