Parliamentary Conscience Votes Database

Manukau City Council (Control of Street Prostitution) [Second Reading] Bill

Voting conducted on Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Note: Bill negatived
No images
Name Party Current Electorate Vote
Jim Anderton Progressive Coalition Wigram For
Shane Ardern National Party Taranaki-King Country Not Present
Chris Auchinvole National Party West Coast-Tasman For
Rick Barker Labour Party Against
Tim Barnett Labour Party Against
David Bennett National Party Hamilton East For
Paula Bennett National Party Waitakere Against
David Benson-Pope Labour Party Against
Georgina Beyer Labour Party Against
Jackie Blue National Party List For
Mark Blumsky National Party Against
Chester Borrows National Party Whanganui For
Sue Bradford Green Party Against
Don Brash National Party Against
Peter Brown New Zealand First For
Gerry Brownlee National Party Ilam For
Mark Burton Labour Party Against
Chris Carter Labour Party Te Atatu Against
David Carter National Party List For
John Carter National Party Northland For
Steve Chadwick Labour Party Against
Charles Chauvel Labour Party List Against
Ashraf Choudhary Labour Party Against
Helen Clark Labour Party Against
Bob Clarkson National Party For
Jonathan Coleman National Party Northcote For
Judith Collins National Party Papakura For
Brian Connell National Party Against
Gordon Copeland United Future For
Clayton Cosgrove Labour Party Waimakariri Against
Michael Cullen Labour Party Against
David Cunliffe Labour Party New Lynn Against
Lianne Dalziel Labour Party Christchurch East Against
Damien O'Connor Labour Party West Coast-Tasman Against
Jacqui Dean National Party Waitaki For
Brian Donnelly New Zealand First For
Peter Dunne United Future Ohariu For
Harry Duynhoven Labour Party Against
Ruth Dyson Labour Party Port Hills Against
Bill English National Party Clutha-Southland For
Russell Fairbrother Labour Party Against
Darien Fenton Labour Party List Against
Christopher Finlayson National Party List Against
Jeanette Fitzsimons Green Party Against
Te Ururoa Flavell Maori Party Waiariki Against
Craig Foss National Party Tukituki For
Martin Gallagher Labour Party Against
Georgina te Heuheu National Party Against
Phil Goff Labour Party Mt Roskill Against
Jo Goodhew National Party Rangitata Against
Mark Gosche Labour Party Against
Sandra Goudie National Party Coromandel For
Tim Groser National Party List For
Nathan Guy National Party Otaki For
Hone Harawira Mana Te Tai Tokerau Against
Ann Hartley Labour Party Against
George Hawkins Labour Party Manurewa For
John Hayes National Party Wairarapa Against
Philip Heatley National Party Whangarei For
Tau Henare National Party List Against
Dave Hereora Labour Party Against
Rodney Hide ACT Epsom Against
Marian Hobbs Labour Party Against
Pete Hodgson Labour Party Dunedin North Against
Parekura Horomia Labour Party Ikaroa-Rawhiti Against
Darren Hughes Labour Party Against
Paul Hutchison National Party Hunua For
Shane Jones Labour Party List Against
Sue Kedgley Green Party Against
John Key National Party Helensville For
Annette King Labour Party Rongotai Against
Colin King National Party Kaikoura For
Winnie Laban Labour Party Mana Against
Keith Locke Green Party Against
Moana Mackey Labour Party List Against
Steve Maharey Labour Party Against
Nanaia Mahuta Labour Party Hauraki-Waikato Against
Trevor Mallard Labour Party Hutt South Against
Wayne Mapp National Party North Shore For
Ron Mark New Zealand First For
Murray McCully National Party East Coast Bays Against
Sue Moroney Labour Party List Against
Mahara Okeroa Labour Party Against
Pita Paraone New Zealand First For
David Parker Labour Party List Against
Allan Peachey National Party Tamaki For
Winston Peters New Zealand First List For
Jill Pettis Labour Party Against
Taito Phillip Field Labour Party For
Lynne Pillay Labour Party Against
Simon Power National Party Rangitikei Against
Katherine Rich National Party Against
Mita Ririnui Labour Party Against
Ross Robertson Labour Party Manukau East For
Eric Roy National Party Invercargill For
Heather Roy ACT Against
Tony Ryall National Party Bay of Plenty For
Dover Samuels Labour Party Against
Pita Sharples Maori Party Tamaki Makaurau Against
Clem Simich National Party Against
Lockwood Smith National Party Rodney Against
Nick Smith National Party Nelson For
Barbara Stewart New Zealand First List For
Maryan Street Labour Party List Not Present
Paul Swain Labour Party For
Nandor Tanczos Green Party Against
Lindsay Tisch National Party Waikato For
Judith Tizard Labour Party Against
Anne Tolley National Party East Coast For
Chris Tremain National Party Napier For
Metiria Turei Green Party List Against
Tariana Turia Maori Party Te Tai Hauauru Against
Judy Turner United Future For
Nicky Wagner National Party Christchurch Central For
Kate Wilkinson National Party Waimakariri For
Maurice Williamson National Party Pakuranga For
Margaret Wilson Labour Party Against
Pansy Wong National Party Botany Against
PartyForAgainstAbstentionAbsent
Progressive Coalition 1 0 0 0
National Party 31 15 0 1
Labour Party 4 44 0 1
Green Party 0 6 0 0
New Zealand First 6 0 0 0
United Future 3 0 0 0
Maori Party 0 3 0 0
Mana 0 1 0 0
ACT 0 2 0 0
  45 71 0 2
The Noes have it.
Bill
Execution time 0.102 seconds. This site is not affiliated with the New Zealand Parliament or any political party.